Signing Day List

A list of Southern Colorado athletes signing a National Letter of Intent to play college athletics.

Colorado Springs Christian School
- Abby Topper - Colorado Christian, XC/Track
- Hannah Struttmann - Colorado Christian, XC/Track
- Jarett McDonald - Concordia, Baseball

Coronado High School
- Bailey Roth

Discovery Canyon High School
- Alex Wirtjes - USAFA, Football

Doherty High School
- Matt Bogans - CSU-Pueblo, Football
- Zach Young - CSU-Pueblo, Football

Falcon High School
- Kalen Ballage - TBD, Football
- Dylan Cutkomp - Colorado School of Mines, Football
- Gabriella Diaz, Lamar CC, Softball
- Cameron Regennitter - CSU-Pueblo, Football
- Alyssa Stuck - Chadron State, Golf

Fountain-Fort Carson High School
- Kylee Blount - Colby CC, Softball
- Jacob Harmon - Eastern New Mexico, Football
- Kadim Phillips - Northern Colorado, Football

Harrison High School
- Darius Green
- Demetrius Green

Liberty High School
- Wesley Flood - Regis, Soccer
- Amon Frazier - San Diego State, Soccer
- Alex McAfee - Adams State, Lacrosse
- Dylan Watts - Midwestern State, Football
- Summer White - Seward CC, Softball
- Kyleigh Wierenga - Ft. Lewis, Soccer

Manitou Springs High School
- Morgan Burnell - CSU-Pueblo, Football

Peyton High School
- Chris Epps - CSU-Pueblo, Track

Pine Creek High School -
- Kayla Boyd - Cornell College
- Madison Cooper - USAFA
- John Frank - Coast Guard
- Jennifer Kahle - Western State Colorado
- Mary Kate Nelson - Navy
- Austin Schultz - Missouri Baptist

Pueblo West High School
- Schuyler Adkins - Adams State, Softball
- Keith Head - CSU-Pueblo, Football
- Alee Quint - Otero CC, Volleyball
- Bri Rodriguez - Adams State, Softball
- Brock Wahlert - Wyoming, Rodeo

Rye High School-
- Brett Ryder - CSU-Pueblo, Football

Sand Creek High School
- Mazzy Decker - Johnson & Wales, Soccer
- Nathan Dunivan - Weber State, Track and Field
- Justin Glivar - Metro State, Soccer
-Lauren Vyvlecka - UCCS, Soccer
- Mariah Walker - Colorado, Track and Field

The Classical Academy
- Bonnie Buzzetta - College of St. Mary, Soccer
- Lauren Hamilton - Wyoming, XC/Track
- Matt King - Pratt CC, Baseball
- Nate Loftin - TBD, Football
- Conner Wilburn - USAFA, XC/Track

Vista Ridge High School
- DJ Wolski - Rhodes College, Football

Woodland Park High School
- Paloma Juarros - Bethany College, Volleyball
- Mallorie Trichell - NJC, Softball
- Logan Watters - South Dakota School of Mines, Football




 
Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus