KKTV 11 News | Colorado Springs, Pueblo | Sports

List of Student Athletes Signing With College Sports Programs

Air Academy
Trevor Goldberg-Dixie State-Baseball

Cheyenne Mountain
Amy Eckert Soccer Northern Arizona University D1
Donivan Harville Football CSU-Pueblo D2
Michael Levar Baseball Indian Hills Community College NJCAA
Hayley Patterson Soccer Azusa Pacific University D2 (recently changedfrom NAIA)
Aspen Peifer Soccer University of Montana D1
James-Michael Sullivan Football Fort Hays State D2
Michael Thilenius Soccer University of San Diego D1
Zach Werner Lacrosse College of the Holy Cross D1
Ed Thomas Football Chadron State D2
Alex Snyder Tufts University

Coronado
Titus Rice-Western State-Basketball
Adrian Cordova, Iowa State-Wrestling

C.S. Christian
Dan Kenney- Trinity International- Football
Jim Kenney- Trinity International- Football

Discovery Canyon
Isaac Holt-Nebraska-Omaha-Baseball
Grace Adams-Western State- Soccer
AJ Rees, Iowa State- Wrestling
Taryn Arcarese, Colorado State-Softball

Doherty
Mary Anderson, Western Illinois-Soccer
Cameron Barksdale, Fort Hays State-Soccer
Taylor Denny, Western State-Soccer
Ashley Furbush, Adams State-Soccer
Madi Miller; Western State-Soccer

Falcon
Brodie Hicks- Air Force- Football

Fountain-Fort Carson
Anthony Davis- Northern Colorado- Football
Trae Bankston- Adams State- Football

Liberty
Gina Hauptman – Cross-Country and Track and Field – University of Arkansas
Amy Penn – Cross-Country and Track and Field – Western State College
Travis Talley – Football – Fort Hayes
Jesse Lehman – Soccer – Northwestern College
Tori Gaherty – Volleyball –Western State College

Lewis-Palmer
Sean Grundman-Western State-Football
Keenan Oby-Trinity-Football
Drew Williamson-Evangel-Football
Justin Smith-Idaho State-Basketball
Lindsey Ryals-Asuza Pacific-Soccer

Pine Creek
Heather Bates, University of Colorado, Boulder (Cross Country and Track)
Brian Skrdlant, Northeastern Junior College (baseball)
Dalton Fields, University of Wyoming (football)
Chase Stevens, Adams State College (football)
Marissa Liberato, Chaminade University of Honolulu (Soccer)
Briana Legaspi, Northwestern Oklahoma State University (Soccer)
Geordan Martinez, Air Force Academy (Wrestling)
Kaitlyn Brinton, University of Colorado at Colorado Springs (Soccer)

Pueblo East
Derion Ibarra-CSU-Pueblo- Football
Felix Mestas-CSU-Pueblo-Football
Ty Gavin-Northeastern Junior College-Baseball
Pedro Martinez- Kansas Wesleyan- Baseball
Aaron Archer- CSU-Puelbo- Soccer

Pueblo West
Derek Jackson-Chadron St.- Football
Jed Mendicino-CSU-Pueblo-Football
Diego Rojas-Chadron St.- Football
Taylor Leyva-Northern Arizona- Basketball

Pueblo County
Abigail Simpson, Colorado State-Track

Pueblo Central
Ty McCulley- CSU-Pueblo- Football

Palmer
Jonathan Vieira-Concordia-Baseball
Savannah Long, Colorado-Colorado Springs-Soccer
Olivia Subka, Moorhead State-Soccer
Ben Goodman, Missouri- Track
Colby Pedrick, Air Force-Gymnastics

Palmer Ridge
Derrick Larson-St. Cloud State-Baseball
Shanah Leaf-Colorado-Colorado Springs-Basketball
Casey Deeds-Stanford-Field Hockey
Winn Howard-Navy-Football
Luke Sinkola, South Dakota Schools of Mines & Tech-Soccer
Holly Weyand, Colorado School of Mines-Soccer
Sonali Bhattacharya, Hastings-Track
Courtney Campbell, Hastings-Track
Hannah Christman, Northern Colorado-Track

Rampart:
Bailey Barton, BYU-Hawaii-Soccer
Seth Edick, Dubuque-Soccer
Darren Parke, South Dakota School of Mines & Tech-Soccer
Jackie Riester, Colorado Christian-Soccer
Maddie Webster, Utah-Soccer
Sloan Raskie, Doane College-Track

Sand Creek
Nestor Hernandez, Purdue-Calumet-Soccer
Brianna Pratt, Western State-Soccer

Sierra
Selina Barnes Minnesota-Crookston-Basketball

St. Mary's
Jacob Calhoun, Colorado Christian- Soccer
Cannon Wille- Dartmouth – Football
Trevor Read-Becker College- Baseball
Gabi Florek- Dallas- Basketball

The Classical Academy
Kellen McDonald-Colorado School of Mines-Baseball
Daniel Carlson- Auburn – Football
Justin Miller- Gardner-Webb (N.C.)- Football
Joanie Jacks, Long Island- Soccer
Claire LaValley, Taylor University- Soccer
Chrissy Lind, Concordia- Soccer
Kierra Mattingly, Oklahoma Baptist - Soccer
Caitlyn Troupe, Colorado Christian- Soccer
Meghan Troupe, Colorado Christian- Soccer
Sarah Turner, Colorado Christian - Soccer
Evan Young, Indiana Wesleyan- Soccer
Megan Brunette, Wyoming- Track

Vista Ridge
Brandon Cartagena-University of Northern Colorado-Football
Lina Arista-University of Colorado at Colorado Springs-Cross Country
Pierre Copeland- Colorado State- Football
Aaron Johnson-Eastern New Mexico-Football

Wasson
D.J. Hanes- Northern Colorado – Football

Widefield
Alan Herndon-Wyoming- Basketball

Woodland Park
Hannah Erickson, Western State- Track
Michaela Huntington, Bethany College-Softball
Dannielle Lopez, Friends University-Softball


KKTV 520 E. Colorado Colorado Springs, CO 80903 Office: (719) 634-2844 Fax: (719) 632-0808 News Fax: (719) 634-3741
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 190103631