Election Results

Select Race

Colorado Republican: Governor

Total Votes: 341,972 Reporting: 42%
Mike Kopp (R) 67,590
20%
Scott Gessler (R) 79,917
23%
Tom Tancredo (R) 90,800
27%
Bob Beauprez (R) 103,665
30%

Colorado Republican: U.S. Rep. District 3

Total Votes: 59,852 Reporting: 42%
Scott R. Tipton (R) 44,627
75%
David Cox (R) 15,225
25%

Colorado Republican: U.S. Rep District 4

Total Votes: 60,564 Reporting: 42%
Scott Renfroe (R) 14,641
24%
Ken Buck (R) 26,596
44%
Steve Laffey (R) 9,147
15%
Barbara J. Kirkmeyer (R) 10,180
17%

Colorado Republican: U.S. Rep. District 5

Total Votes: 69,741 Reporting: 70%
Doug Lamborn (R) 36,466
52%
Bentley Rayburn (R) 33,275
48%

El Paso County Republican: Governor

Total Votes: 60,965 Reporting: 100%
Mike Kopp (R) 11,764
19%
Scott Gessler (R) 16,084
26%
Tom Tancredo (R) 11,696
19%
Bob Beauprez (R) 21,421
35%

El Paso County Republican: U.S. Rep. District 5

Total Votes: 61,270 Reporting: 100%
Doug Lamborn (R) 31,454
51%
Bentley Rayburn (R) 29,816
49%

El Paso County Republican: State Rep. District 15

Total Votes: 6,600 Reporting: 100%
Gordon Klingenschmitt (R) 3,472
53%
Dave Williams (R) 3,128
47%

El Paso County Republican: State Rep. District 20

Total Votes: 10,600 Reporting: 100%
Terri Carver (R) 3,948
37%
Dan Stanforth (R) 2,140
20%
Miles Dewhirst (R) 3,438
32%
Kristen Selzer (R) 1,074
10%

El Paso County Republican: County Treasurer

Total Votes: 56,624 Reporting: 100%
Duncan Bremer (R) 22,597
40%
Mark Lowderman (R) 34,027
60%

Pueblo County Republican: Governor

Total Votes: 9,213 Reporting: 70%
Mike Kopp (R) 1,823
20%
Scott Gessler (R) 3,882
42%
Tom Tancredo (R) 1,607
17%
Bob Beauprez (R) 1,901
21%

Pueblo County Democrat: State Rep. District 47

Total Votes: 2,969 Reporting: 70%
Lucretia 'Robbie' Robinson (D) 2,094
71%
Terrance J. Hestand (D) 875
29%

Pueblo County Republican: U.S. Rep. District 3

Total Votes: 9,164 Reporting: 70%
Scott R. Tipton (R) 6,839
75%
David Cox (R) 2,325
25%

Pueblo County Republican: Board of Ed. District 3

Total Votes: 7,907 Reporting: 70%
Barbara Ann Smith (R) 4,292
54%
Marcia Neal (R) 3,615
46%

Pueblo County Republican: State Rep. District 46

Total Votes: 4,711 Reporting: 70%
Brian Mater (R) 3,838
81%
Alexander Lucero-Mugatu (R) 873
19%

Pueblo County Republican: Sheriff

Total Votes: 8,437 Reporting: 70%
Stephen Hasler (R) 3,885
46%
Victor Boley (R) 4,552
54%

Pueblo County Republican: Coroner

Total Votes: 8,572 Reporting: 70%
Brian Cotter (R) 5,016
59%
David Mower (R) 3,556
41%

Teller County Republican: Governor

Total Votes: 3,316 Reporting: 100%
Mike Kopp (R) 730
22%
Scott Gessler (R) 976
29%
Tom Tancredo (R) 666
20%
Bob Beauprez (R) 944
28%

Teller County Republican: U.S. Rep. District 5

Total Votes: 3,336
Doug Lamborn (R) 1,821
55%
Bentley Rayburn (R) 1,515
45%

Teller County Republican: Assessor

Total Votes: 2,433
Violet Watt (R) 1,059
44%
Betty Clark-Wine (R) 1,374
56%

Fremont County Republican: Governor

Total Votes: 5,387
Mike Kopp (R) 1,458
27%
Scott Gessler (R) 1,503
28%
Tom Tancredo (R) 1,192
22%
Bob Beauprez 1,234
23%

Fremont County Republican: U.S. Rep. District 5

Total Votes: 5,439
Doug Lamborn (R) 3,216
59%
Bentley Rayburn (R) 2,223
41%

Fremont County Democrat: State Rep. District 47

Total Votes: 193
Lucretia 'Robbie' Robinson (D) 123
64%
Terrance J. Hestand (D) 70
36%

Fremont County Republican: County Coroner

Total Votes: 5,429
Randy Keller (R) 2,958
54%
Carlette Brocious (R) 2,471
46%

Alamosa County Republican: Governor

Total Votes: 849
Mike Kopp (R) 155
18%
Scott Gessler (R) 261
31%
Tom Tancredo (R) 248
29%
Bob Beauprez (R) 185
22%

Alamosa County Republican: U.S. Rep District 3

Total Votes: 880
Scott R. Tipton (R) 720
82%
David Cox (R) 160
18%

Alamosa County: Board of Education District 3

Total Votes: 702
Barbara Ann Smith (R) 394
56%
Marcia Neal (R) 308
44%

Baca County Republican: Governor

Total Votes: 606
Mike Kopp (R) 132
22%
Scott Gessler (R) 190
31%
Tom Tancredo (R) 134
22%
Bob Beauprez (R) 150
25%

Baca County Republican: U.S. Rep. District 4

Total Votes: 602
Scott W. Renfroe (R) 158
26%
Ken Buck (R) 229
38%
Steve Laffey (R) 95
16%
Barbara J. Kirkmeyer (R) 120
20%

Baca County Republican: Sheriff

Total Votes: 654
Dennis R. Bradburn (R) 209
32%
Steve Salzbrenner (R) 445
68%

Bent County Republican: Governor

Total Votes: 513
Mike Kopp (R) 108
21%
Scott Gessler (R) 184
36%
Tom Tancredo (R) 87
17%
Bob Beauprez (R) 134
26%

Bent County Republican: U.S. Rep District 4

Total Votes: 506
Scott W. Renfroe (R) 102
20%
Ken Buck (R) 199
39%
Steve Laffey (R) 62
12%
Barbara J. Kirkmeyer (R) 143
28%

Bent County Republican: County Commissioner District 2

Total Votes: 547
Tom Wallace (R) 393
72%
Ronda Bucholz (R) 154
28%

Bent County Republican: Sheriff

Total Votes: 527
David R. Encinias (R) 272
52%
Manuel R. Cantu (R) 255
48%

Conejos County Democrat: Sheriff

Total Votes: 965
Robert Gurule (D) 474
49%
Jacob Ortiz (D) 491
51%

Conejos County Republican: Governor

Total Votes: 574
Mike Kopp (R) 101
18%
Scott Gessler (R) 144
25%
Tom Tancredo (R) 204
36%
Bob Beauprez (R) 125
22%

Conejos County Republican: U.S. Rep. District 3

Total Votes: 593
Scott R. Tipton (R) 489
82%
David Cox (R) 104
18%

Conejos County Republican: Board of Ed. District 3

Total Votes: 516
Barbara Ann Smith (R) 318
62%
Marcia Neal (R) 198
38%

Costilla County Democrat: County Assessor

Total Votes: 1,023
Ronda M. Lobato (D) 565
55%
Augustine 'Roy' Esquibel (D) 458
45%

Costilla County Republican: Governor

Total Votes: 127
Mike Kopp (R) 23
18%
Scott Gessler (R) 46
36%
Tom Tancredo (R) 39
31%
Bob Beauprez (R) 19
15%

Costilla County Republican: U.S. Rep. District 3

Total Votes: 123
Scott R. Tipton (R) 100
81%
David Cox (R) 23
19%

Costilla County Democrat: County Commissioner District 2

Total Votes: 1,035
Dolores Burns (D) 740
71%
G. Andres Montoya (D) 295
29%

Costilla County Republican: State Board of Ed. District 3

Total Votes: 104
Barbara Ann Smith (R) 58
56%
Marcia Neal (R) 46
44%

Crowley County Republican: Governor

Total Votes: 0
Mike Kopp (R)
Scott Gessler (R)
Tom Tancredo (R)
Bob Beauprez (R)

Crowley County Republican: U.S. Rep. District 4

Total Votes: 0
Scott W. Renfroe (R)
Ken Buck (R)
Steve Laffey (R)
Barbara J. Kirkmeyer (R)

Crowley County Republican: Sheriff

Total Votes: 0
John 'Smokey' Kurtz (R)
Miles N. Clark (R)
John Dietz (R)

Custer County Republican: Governor

Total Votes: 1,352
Mike Kopp (R) 335
25%
Scott Gessler (R) 384
28%
Tom Tancredo (R) 327
24%
Bob Beauprez (R) 306
23%

Custer County Republican: U.S. Rep District 3

Total Votes: 1,372
Scott R. Tipton (R) 860
63%
David Cox (R) 512
37%

Custer County Republican: Board of Ed. District 3

Total Votes: 989
Barbara Ann Smith (R) 515
52%
Marcia Neal (R) 474
48%

Custer County Republican: County Commissioner District 1

Total Votes: 1,584
Allen Butler (R) 545
34%
Robert 'Bob' Kattnig (R) 611
39%
Tesley Jack Canterbury (R) 428
27%

Custer County Republican: Sheriff

Total Votes: 1,631
Anthony J. Supan (R) 643
39%
Shannon Byerly (R) 705
43%
Eric Thompson (R) 283
17%

Custer County Republican: Coroner

Total Votes: 1,565
Arthur L. Nordyke (R) 787
50%
Bradford L. Baltzly (R) 778
50%

Huerfano County Democrat: County Commissioner District 3

Total Votes: 1,086
Gerald Cisneros (D) 569
52%
Della Louise Duran (D) 517
48%

Huerfano County Democrat: County Coroner

Total Votes: 1,046
Vonnie Maier-Valdez (D) 743
71%
Edward C. Wolahan (D) 303
29%

Huerfano County Republican: Governor

Total Votes: 555
Mike Kopp (R) 125
23%
Scott Gessler (R) 190
34%
Tom Tancredo (R) 118
21%
Bob Beauprez (R) 122
22%

Huerfano County Republican: U.S. Rep. District 3

Total Votes: 544
Scott R. Tipton (R) 443
81%
David Cox (R) 101
19%

Huerfano County Republican: Board of Ed. District 3

Total Votes: 467
Barbara Ann Smith (R) 207
44%
Marcia Neal (R) 260
56%

Huerfano County Republican: County Coroner

Total Votes: 538
Rebecca A. Mitchell (R) 314
58%
Clint Boehler (R) 224
42%

Kiowa County Republican: Governor

Total Votes: 290
Mike Kopp (R) 71
24%
Scott Gessler (R) 73
25%
Tom Tancredo (R) 63
22%
Bob Beauprez (R) 83
29%

Kiowa County Republican: U.S. Rep. District 4

Total Votes: 284
Scott W. Renfroe (R) 58
20%
Ken Buck (R) 149
52%
Steve Laffey (R) 32
11%
Barbara J. Kirkmeyer (R) 45
16%

Las Animas County Democrat: County Commissioner District 3

Total Votes: 1,729
Jim D. Montoya (D) 943
55%
Joseph 'JoJo' Martinez (D) 786
45%

Las Animas County Republican: Governor

Total Votes: 809
Mike Kopp (R) 142
18%
Scott Gessler (R) 291
36%
Tom Tancredo (R) 190
23%
Bob Beauprez (R) 186
23%

Las Animas County Republican: U.S. Rep. District 4

Total Votes: 803
Scott Renfroe (R) 179
22%
Ken Buck (R) 296
37%
Steve Laffey (R ) 129
16%
Barbara J. Kirkmeyer (R) 199
25%

Otero County Democrat: State Rep. District 47

Total Votes: 835
Lucretia 'Robbie' Robinson (D) 530
63%
Terrance J. Hestand (D) 305
37%

Otero County Republican: Governor

Total Votes: 1,755
Mike Kopp (R) 398
23%
Scott Gessler (R) 648
37%
Tom Tancredo (R) 308
18%
Bob Beauprez (R) 401
23%

Otero County Republican: U.S. Rep. District 4

Total Votes: 1,733
Scott W. Renfroe (R) 471
27%
Ken Buck (R) 638
37%
Steve Laffey (R) 302
17%
Barbara J. Kirkmeyer (R) 322
19%

Prowers County Republican: Governor

Total Votes: 1,615
Mike Kopp (R) 476
29%
Scott Gessler (R) 320
20%
Tom Tancredo (R) 394
24%
Bob Beauprez (R) 425
26%

Prowers County Republican: U.S. Rep. District 4

Total Votes: 1,622
Scott W. Renfroe (R) 245
15%
Ken Buck (R) 592
36%
Steve Laffey (R) 374
23%
Barbara J. Kirkmeyer (R) 411
25%

Prowers County Republican: County Commissioner District 2

Total Votes: 1,723
Ronald S. Cook (R) 1,153
67%
Joe D. Marble (R) 570
33%

Prowers County Republican: Sheriff

Total Votes: 1,692
Samuel C. Zordel (R) 888
52%
Ronald Allen Trowbridge (R) 804
48%

Top Political Headlines

More Top Political Headlines

Links To More Election Information

KKTV 11 News

Live Traffic Conditions

KKTV 520 E. Colorado Colorado Springs, CO 80903 Office: (719) 634-2844 Fax: (719) 632-0808 News Fax: (719) 634-3741
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability