VIDEO: Saturday High School State playoff basketball

By  | 

Saturday's Scores
By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Highland 81, Del Norte 76

Ignacio 59, Limon 39

1A Region 1 Site 1

Championship

Cornerstone Christian 74, De Beque 60

1A Region 1 Site 2

Championship

Front Range Baptist 54, North Park 32

Class 1A Region 2 Bracket 1

Championship

Heritage Christian Academy 70, Arickaree/Woodlin 40

Class 1A Region 2 Bracket 2

Championship

Peetz 62, Otis 50

Class 1A Region 2 Bracket 3

Championship

Genoa-Hugo 51, Longmont Christian 49

Class 1A Region 3 Bracket 1

Championship

South Baca 80, Holly 67

Class 1A Region 3 Bracket 2

Championship

Creede High School 58, Kit Carson 56

Class 1A Region 3 Bracket 3

Championship

Sangre De Cristo 43, Sierra Grande 39

Class 2A Region A

Championship

Crowley County 48, Fowler 34

Class 2A Region B

Championship

Sanford 42, Sedgwick County 39

Class 2A Region C

Championship

Meeker 56, Simla 46

Class 2A Region D

Championship

Byers 69, Vail Christian 59

Class 2A Region E

Championship

Yuma 59, Evangelical Christian Academy 31

Class 2A Region F

Championship

Ellicott 55, Calhan 46

Class 3A

Sweet 16

Alamosa 57, Grand Valley 39

Bayfield 73, The Academy 46

Colorado Academy 62, St. Mary's 57

Faith Christian 65, Kent Denver 33

Lutheran 68, The Vanguard School 50

Manual 80, Coal Ridge 77

Sterling 62, Delta 22

Strasburg 62, DSST: Stapleton 53

Class 4A

Great 8

Lewis-Palmer 70, Widefield 67

Longmont 62, Falcon 54

Pueblo South 59, Valor Christian 50

Pueblo West 57, Ponderosa 48

Class 5A

Great 8

George Washington 42, Smoky Hill 41

Grandview 59, Chaparral 53

Rock Canyon 54, Overland 47

ThunderRidge 45, Doherty 43

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Strasburg 62, Denver SS 53

1A Region 1 Bracket 1

Championship)

North Park 56, Cornerstone Christian 31

1A Region 1 Bracket 2

Championship)

Belleview Christian 42, Dove Creek 40

2A Region 1

Championship

Yuma 51, Haxtun 38

Class 1A Region 2 Bracket 1

Championship

Fleming 53, Genoa-Hugo 39

Class 1A Region 2 Bracket 2

Championship

Briggsdale 62, Kiowa 47

Class 1A Region 2 Bracket 3

Championship

Heritage Christian Academy 48, Arickaree/Woodlin 35

Class 1A Region 3 Bracket 1

Championship

Kit Carson 52, South Baca 22

Class 1A Region 3 Bracket 2

Championship

Branson/Kim 47, Sangre De Cristo 25

Class 1A Region 3 Bracket 3

Championship

Holly 44, Antonito 38

Class 3A

Sweet 16

Cedaredge 38, Jefferson Academy 35

Centauri 55, Manitou Springs 40

Kent Denver 57, Delta 52

Lamar 44, Sterling 42

Moffat County 44, Lutheran 38

Pagosa Springs 56, University 24

St. Mary's 64, Salida 37

(Copyright 2018 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

3/3/2018 8:59:08 PM (GMT -7:00)