VIDEO: High School basketball scores and highlights

Boys Basketball
Akron 72, Merino 69

Alexander Dawson 64, Lyons 49

Basalt 67, Gunnison 26

Buena Vista 74, The Vanguard School 72

Burlington 54, Front Range Christian School 33

Centauri 66, Montezuma-Cortez 54

Center 49, Crested Butte 47

Coal Ridge 77, Aspen 31

Colo. Springs Christian 69, St. Mary's 38

Creede/Lake City 59, Cotopaxi 55

Dayspring Christian Academy 61, Clear Creek 53

Deer Trail 71, Pikes Peak Christian 49

Del Norte 91, Cripple Creek-Victor 38

Delta 56, Grand Valley 45

Denver Christian 63, Denver Academy 30

Denver Science & Tech Green Valley Ranch 53, Fort Lupton 40

Dolores 49, Mancos 43

Elbert 65, Hanover 51

Ellicott 84, Dolores Huerta Preparatory 58

Englewood 52, Aurora West 28

Evangelical Christian Academy 45, Colorado Springs 43

Faith Christian 61, Jefferson Academy 48

Fleming 56, Heritage Christian Academy 45

Genoa-Hugo 51, Colorado Deaf and Blind School 15

Haxtun 65, Yuma 45

Highland 76, Twin Peaks Charter Academy 21

Hoehne 80, Swallows Charter Academy 51

Holyoke 72, Wiggins 35

John Mall 60, Rocky Ford 47

Kent Denver 55, Colorado Academy 49

Kiowa 67, Edison 36

La Junta 51, Rye 32

Longmont Christian 72, Prairie 46

Lutheran 51, Bishop Machebeuf 48

Manitou Springs 60, Salida 36

Manual 91, Peak to Peak 82

Monticello, Utah 71, Ignacio 53

Norwood 61, Ridgway 39

Nucla 63, Dove Creek 59

Pagosa Springs 74, Monte Vista 54

Peetz 55, Pawnee 46

Peyton 73, Fountain Valley School 25

Primero 77, Manzanola 34

Resurrection Christian 92, Valley 48

Roaring Fork 72, Cedaredge 44

Sanford 62, Custer County 16

Sangre De Cristo 52, Centennial 19

Sargent 71, South Park 48

Sedgwick County 81, Wray 48

Sierra Grande 80, La Veta 41

Simla 46, Calhan 44

Sterling 72, Eaton 43

Strasburg 65, Platte Valley 49

University 74, Frontier Academy 73

Walsh 62, Branson/Kim 60

Weld Central 53, Eagle Ridge Academy 50

Weldon Valley 60, Caliche 46

Class A - District Tournament
South Baca 70, Springfield 43

First Round
Cheraw 53, Granada 43

McClave 65, Eads 30

Girls Basketball
Alamosa 43, Montezuma-Cortez 22

Antonito 78, Manzanola 11

Berthoud 55, John F. Kennedy 40

Broomfield 58, Denver South 21

Brush 67, Resurrection Christian 62

Burlington 63, Nederland 19

Byers 47, Front Range Christian School 28

Canon City 56, Fort Morgan 52

Cedaredge 33, Gunnison 21

Centaurus 43, Lewis-Palmer 35

Center 48, South Park 32

Chaparral 78, Mountain Range 29

Cheyenne Mountain 65, Silver Creek 63

Cheyenne Wells 54, Cheraw 33

Clear Creek 60, Alexander Dawson 37

Colorado Academy 42, Bishop Machebeuf 33

Dakota Ridge 54, Grand Junction 38

Deer Trail 61, Pikes Peak Christian 34

Del Norte 76, Cripple Creek-Victor 31

Denver Christian 53, Lotus School of Excellence 15

Eads 55, Granada 26

Eaglecrest 32, Liberty 30

Eaton 38, University 23

Edison 43, Genoa-Hugo 35

Elbert 53, Hanover 12

Erie 46, Glenwood Springs 38

Fairview 79, Columbine 45

Faith Christian 60, Manual 25

Falcon 53, Ponderosa 43

Far Northeast 39, Grand Junction Central 31

Fort Collins 37, Legend 19

Grand Valley 64, Basalt 37

Greeley Central 61, Pueblo County 59

Green Mountain 51, Longmont 43

Haxtun 45, Wiggins 17

Hi-Plains 69, Bethune 36

Highland 42, Gilpin County 22

Holly 65, Springfield 54

Holyoke 47, Merino 26

J.K. Mullen 71, Vista PEAK 44

Jim Elliot Christian School 38, Shining Mountain 25

Kent Denver 56, St. Mary's Academy 47

La Veta 80, Primero 20

Legacy 60, Pomona 55

Liberty Common 54, Strasburg 31

Littleton 43, Elizabeth 31

Loveland 56, Brighton 47

Lutheran 70, Jefferson Academy 28

Lyons 48, Twin Peaks Charter Academy 22

Moffat County 45, Roaring Fork 37

Montbello 39, Grand Junction 31

Monte Vista 61, Bayfield 46

Mountain View 58, Mead 56

Mountain Vista 55, Arvada West 40

Olathe 55, Delta 35

Palmer Ridge 66, Denver West 35

Poudre 35, Prairie View 27

Rampart 52, Heritage 38

Rangeview 55, Palmer 47

Ridgway 44, Mancos 29

Rocky Mountain 58, Chatfield 35

Rocky Mountain Lutheran 45, Denver Jewish Day School 31

Sanford 82, Crested Butte 20

Sangre De Cristo 50, Cotopaxi 23

Sargent 53, Custer County 38

Sierra 63, Eagle Valley 40

Sierra Grande 34, Creede/Lake City 27

Sterling 80, Platte Valley 22

Telluride 37, Dolores 33

The Classical Academy 60, Skyview 27

Thomas Jefferson 46, Widefield 44

Thompson Valley 50, Montrose 48

ThunderRidge 47, Overland 30

Union Colony Preparatory School 60, Dayspring Christian Academy 41

Vista Ridge 66, Cherokee Trail 58

Wiley 58, Walsh 17

Wray 62, Akron 42

Yuma 52, Sedgwick County 16



 
Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station. powered by Disqus