Saturday State Basketball Scores and Highlights

By  | 

BOYS' BASKETBALL

Akron 58, Haxtun 51

Arickaree/Woodlin 66, Idalia 38

Bayfield 56, Alamosa 54

Burlington 35, Limon 23

Byers 67, Denver Christian 54

Center 65, Sargent 60

Cheraw 51, McClave 48

Coal Ridge 57, Basalt 55

Colorado Academy 57, Jefferson Academy 47

Dayspring Christian Academy 48, Union Colony Preparatory School 38

Elbert 65, Deer Trail 55

Ellicott 49, Simla 40

Faith Christian 68, Lutheran 55

Flagler 59, Otis 48

Highland 68, Alexander Dawson 58

Holly 62, South Baca 60

Hotchkiss 59, Plateau Valley 48

Ignacio 45, Telluride 44

Jim Elliot Christian School 59, Cornerstone Christian 42

Kent Denver 63, Manual 60

Kit Carson 45, Cheyenne Wells 39

Longmont Christian 58, Weldon Valley 44

Montbello 68, Overland 56

Norwood 72, Dolores 53

Pagosa Springs 62, Centauri 41

Paonia 68, Meeker 36

Peyton 51, Evangelical Christian Academy 41

Pinnacle 66, Bennett 41

Roaring Fork 52, Delta 40

Rocky Mountain Lutheran 43, Front Range Baptist 36

Rye 58, The Vanguard School 48

Sanford 38, Del Norte 37

Sangre De Cristo 47, Creede High School 21

Sedgwick County 50, Holyoke 40

St. Mary's 57, Salida 47

Wiley 50, Walsh 34

Class 5A
Second Round
Arapahoe 65, Doherty 61

Chaparral 53, Regis Jesuit 50

Chatfield 94, Fountain-Fort Carson 57

Cherry Creek 80, Denver South 71

Denver East 72, Fossil Ridge 56

Eaglecrest 69, Rangeview 53

Far Northeast 68, Overland 56

Fort Collins 79, Broomfield 66

George Washington 94, Ralston Valley 61

Grandview 78, Grand Junction 51

Mountain Vista 47, Legend 39

Rampart 67, Cherokee Trail 47

Rock Canyon 61, Boulder 50

Smoky Hill 76, Highlands Ranch 52

ThunderRidge 93, Liberty 50

Vista Ridge 52, Lakewood 44

Class 4A
Second Round
D'Evelyn 75, Cheyenne Mountain 53

Durango 60, Elizabeth 43

Evergreen 59, Fort Morgan 53

Golden 53, Longmont 43

Holy Family 71, Falcon 47

Lewis-Palmer 81, Wheat Ridge 47

Mead 71, Skyview 54

Mesa Ridge 86, Widefield 70

Northridge 51, Mountain View 49

Pueblo South 56, Windsor 47

Pueblo West 100, Glenwood Springs 49

Sand Creek 85, Thompson Valley 66

Sierra 51, Pueblo Central 49, 2OT

Silver Creek 69, Palmer Ridge 46

Valor Christian 65, Thomas Jefferson 51

Vista PEAK 52, Ponderosa 47

GIRLS' BASKETBALL
Antonito 49, Sierra Grande 40

Bennett 80, Platte Canyon 36

Briggsdale 48, Caliche 31

Burlington 39, Byers 37

Centauri 53, Pagosa Springs 42

Center 44, Sargent 31

Clear Creek 36, Union Colony Preparatory School 27

Colo. Springs Christian 37, Lamar 31

Del Norte 49, Sanford 30

Denver Christian 32, Limon 30

Denver Jewish Day School 43, Shining Mountain 32

Edison 41, Elbert 30

Evangelical Christian Academy 39, Ellicott 28

Faith Christian 29, Colorado Academy 23

Fleming 67, Heritage Christian Academy 55

Florence 39, Rye 33

Haxtun 44, Holyoke 19

Hi-Plains 51, Idalia 38

Holly 60, Wiley 54

Ignacio 37, Norwood 22

Kiowa 76, Deer Trail 36

Kit Carson 54, Eads 22

Lutheran 51, Kent Denver 46

Lyons 36, Highland 33

Manitou Springs 49, St. Mary's 47

McClave 44, Cheyenne Wells 35

Moffat County 40, Grand Valley 34

Monte Vista 65, Alamosa 52

Olathe 41, Cedaredge 39

Paonia 62, Meeker 31

Rangely 54, Soroco 53

Ridgway 35, Telluride 31

Rocky Mountain Lutheran 41, Jim Elliot Christian School 27

Simla 57, Colorado Springs 33

South Baca 32, Branson/Kim 29

St. Mary's Academy 53, Jefferson Academy 46

The Academy 55, Middle Park 48

Trinidad 42, Salida 23

Yuma 59, Wray 38



 
Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station. powered by Disqus